Meet Our Team | Partners Relief & Development

Time to upgrade!

Our site is designed to work best in modern browsers. That means you'll need to upgrade to one of these browsers to enjoy everything this site has to offer.

Our Team

Meet the group of world-changers who are working to make our vision of free, full lives for children affected by conflict and oppression reality.

Adrianna Manaugh

Adrianna Manaugh

Monitoring and Evaluation / HR

Allie Achenbach-Kramer

Allie Achenbach-Kramer

Communications and Development

Alison

Alison

Southeast Asia Health

Bia (Khemjira) Inthaiak

Bia (Khemjira) Inthaiak

Southeast Asia Foundation

Bom (Sungwan) Boonphong

Bom (Sungwan) Boonphong

Southeast Asia Admin

Brad Fischli

Brad Fischli

Middle East Operations

Brad Hazlett

Brad Hazlett

CEO

Buen Hom

Buen Hom

Southeast Asia Health

Chaung Klane

Chaung Klane

Southeast Asia Livelihood

Chris Scott

Chris Scott

Communications and Development

Claire Gibbons

Claire Gibbons

Strategy

Daa (Thaweeporn) Mathusonsawan

Daa (Thaweeporn) Mathusonsawan

Southeast Asia Livelihood

Dara (Natarika) Saengninnetngam

Dara (Natarika) Saengninnetngam

Southeast Asia Finance

Dave Ellem

Dave Ellem

Communications and Development

Dorothy

Dorothy

Southeast Asia Livelihood

Doug Gibbons

Doug Gibbons

Operations

Esther Harding

Esther Harding

Middle East Operations

Greg Toews

Greg Toews

Partners Canada

Hang Lungyod (Kim)

Hang Lungyod (Kim)

Southeast Asia Education

Hanin Omran

Hanin Omran

Middle East Operations

Hlaing

Hlaing

Southeast Asia Relief, Education and Health

Htee Moo Shee

Htee Moo Shee

Southeast Asia Education

Htoi Lar

Htoi Lar

Southeast Asia Community Building

Jaa

Jaa

Southeast Asia Foundation

Jinda Panyakom

Jinda Panyakom

Human Resources

Joyce Hazlett

Joyce Hazlett

Middle East Operations

Kamil Hanna

Kamil Hanna

Middle East Operations

Karah Brink

Karah Brink

Communications and Development

Ken

Ken

Southeast Asia Health

Kham Myat

Kham Myat

Southeast Asia Education

Khu Htoo

Khu Htoo

Southeast Asia Education

Kler  Paw

Kler Paw

Southeast Asia Livelihood

Korn Khure

Korn Khure

Southeast Asia Education

Kritsana (Bow) Jarernsrikeereechai

Kritsana (Bow) Jarernsrikeereechai

Southeast Asia Admin and Finance

Lilas Ibrahim

Lilas Ibrahim

Middle East Operations

May Khaing Oo

May Khaing Oo

Southeast Asia Livelihood

McKenna Coyne

McKenna Coyne

Communications and Development

Mohammed Resoul

Mohammed Resoul

Middle East Operations

Naw Hsa Ghay

Naw Hsa Ghay

Southeast Asia Education

Naw Khay

Naw Khay

Southeast Asia Education

Naw Nan Nar Htoo

Naw Nan Nar Htoo

Southeast Asia Admin

Noom

Noom

Southeast Asia Operations

Nyo Nyo Thein

Nyo Nyo Thein

Southeast Asia Livelihood

Per Ler

Per Ler

Southeast Asia Livelihood

Polly (Duangdao)  Wanakrongngoen

Polly (Duangdao) Wanakrongngoen

Southeast Asia Education

Pranee (Ni Ni Aung)

Pranee (Ni Ni Aung)

Southeast Asia Health

Rachel Bruursema

Rachel Bruursema

Communications and Development

Rebecca Newton

Rebecca Newton

Southeast Asia Education

Sai Non (Noom)

Sai Non (Noom)

Southeast Asia Livelihood

Sami Samaan

Sami Samaan

Middle East Finance

Saw Min Tun

Saw Min Tun

Southeast Asia Health

Scott Brindle

Scott Brindle

Media

Shervan Shexo

Shervan Shexo

Middle East Operations

Shihab Hussein

Shihab Hussein

Middle East Operations

Thaw Shee Wah

Thaw Shee Wah

Southeast Asia Health

Tree (Ratree) Patipaptananan

Tree (Ratree) Patipaptananan

Southeast Asia Livelihood

Waan Nang

Waan Nang

Southeast Asia Livelihood

Wai Lu Moe

Wai Lu Moe

Southeast Asia Education

Zing (Sai Si)

Zing (Sai Si)

Southeast Asia Livelihood

Not Pictured

The countless staff and volunteers working on the ground through our many local partners, along with our other staff members who can’t be shown for their safety.

USA Board

Adam Stiles

Board Director (Independent and Voting) Board Term: 2023 - Present

Aleta Hellwig

Board Director (Independent and Voting) Board Term: 2018 - Present

Brad Hazlett

President (Voting) Board Term: 2022 - Present

Cordell Chigbrow

Board Director (Independent and Voting) Board Term: 2023 - Present

Gregg Prickett

Board Chairperson (Independent and Voting) Board Term: 2017 - Present

Mikki Bateman

Board Director (Independent and Voting) Board Term: 2014 - Present

Rudi Woerndle

Board Director (Independent and Voting) Board Term: 2020 - Present